Please help by answering unanswered questions!
Register and earn badges for helping!


Subscribe to me on YouTube
Follow us on Twitter!

Join our Steam group!
361,785 questions
29,773 answers
2,732 comments
43,789 users
Ask YOUR question:

deus ex human revolution quest save hostages they keep dieing! HELP

+1 vote
hostages are always dead when I get to them!!
asked 9 years ago in Quests/MissionsQuests/Missions by anonymous  

Looking for more answers? SHARE this question:
  

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
you use the vent to get into the room, then shoot the orange container attached to the bomb. the key is to not activate the  bomb by going through the door
answered 9 years ago by anonymous  
0 votes
I just walked in through the door and hacked into the panel on the front of the bomb. You have 30 seconds or so, which is more than enough time.
answered 9 years ago by anonymous  
You cant hack the bomb -.- Dont lie ffs...

Related questions