Please help by answering unanswered questions!
Register and earn badges for helping!


Subscribe to me on YouTube
Follow us on Twitter!

Join our Steam group!
361,785 questions
29,773 answers
2,732 comments
43,789 users
Ask YOUR question:

what can i do to help make portal 2 come earlier?

+8 votes
asked 8 years ago in PuzzlePuzzle by anonymous  

Looking for more answers? SHARE this question:
  

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

you can play the games in the potato pack which need cpus, to see which games still need cpus go here - http://www.aperturescience.com/glados@home/

answered 8 years ago by jaykay Master (8,580 points)   5 7 51
0 votes
yes, simply play the games in the Potato Sack bundle on Steam.
answered 8 years ago by Babelfish112 Mercenary (1,000 points)   1 5 22
edited 8 years ago by Babelfish112
0 votes
Play the games in potato sack. If you can complete any games, you can also help speed things up.
answered 8 years ago by xboxer King (32,462 points)   6 11 48
0 votes
As other said you have to play games from Potato Sack.
answered 8 years ago by andrew.nobody1234 Mercenary (1,103 points)   4 19
0 votes
Play the potatoe sack bundle on steam!!
answered 8 years ago by darconious Journeyman (634 points)   1 13
0 votes
As of currently Portal 2 is being counted down by the "Potato counter" and it's going to release at midnight tonight(18) So as of right now nothing you can do will speed up the Portal 2 release.
answered 8 years ago by Pattycack3e Journeyman (683 points)   1 7
0 votes
As said below, you can play the potato sack games. But I think that this late in the game (so to speak) it's best to just buy one of the games and play that for the remaining 6 or so estimated hours. I downloaded the tower defense game and it's pretty fun...I'm planning to waste some time on that to help GladOs along.
answered 8 years ago by nabramson Mercenary (1,899 points)   2 6 32
0 votes
Play the potato sack. = 13 Indie games, most of them are awesome. For ex: Amnesia, SMB, Bit trip beat etc.

Currently you can contribute to the remaining four indie games to speed up the reboot process.
answered 8 years ago by gamerx1990 Mercenary (1,491 points)   2 18
0 votes
To make Portal 2 come out earlier you have to play the chosen games that are in the Potato pack that has been chosen by Valve.
answered 8 years ago by Jaws444 Hero (3,876 points)   1 4 39